Updated Death Knight Abomination 7.2


4 raids and 4 dungeons in one single shot


Illidan Stormrage Fanart


3 raids in one single shot


The barrels have chosen me as one of their own


Ragnaros Killing Blow with Kang's Bindstone


You can never have enough, especially on Star Augur.


Sometimes the concept is hard to grasp! I just need a mount made guy!


The Emerald Dreamway does indeed look like the work of gods. (Titans, in this case)


The pug wanted a screenshot after our H Gul'dan kill, we bearly got him down


Wallace and Grommash


Amazing blizzard artist at work - Paladin Judgment armor


I think this gateway has more confirmed player kills than the Legion at this point.


When you advertise for +15 MoS on Monday in LFG...


It started with "draw a gnome mage in T3" and things just fell apart from there.


Free for all is not for everyone.


My new place of zen.


Y-you can't do that...


Helya Killing Blow with Kang's Bindstone


10 mins into bgs and chill when he gives you this look


What was Etraeus' point with his three planet demonstrations?

The first seemed unrelated. Like "Hey, look, there's stuff in the sky". Random ice planet floats around and everyone takes frost damage attacks.The second actually has a point. A green fel-esque planet and demon-oriented fel flame attacks. He tells you of how he saw the Legion destroy entire worlds, and asks what chance they would have had to stand against them.But the third one tells a different story. He asks if the Legion wasn't enough, and shows you "the true horror of our existence", planets fully infested by Old God tendrils which reminded me of what Malfurion tells you Ilgy'noth was trying to do in EN.Was he basically saying that while the Legion was a threat to the world, the Old Gods are far more dangerous and that part of the motivation for the Nightborne teaming up with the Legion was to prepare for that eventual conflict?Or was he simply giving us a planetarium slideshow of neat celestial objects he found with his Arcanoscope?Maybe I should get back to coding...

We thought it was a wipe. Then our Prot. Paladin was able to do the rest.


TIL there is Popcorn under BRH


[help with UI] pls dont upvote - how do I get rid of those 2 bars in the center?


Exorus 9/10 World Second


I'm paying more attention to in-game paintings from now on. Or avoiding them.


I think some of the Guild Reward requirements are out of date and need to be updated

Remember guild rewards? Some of the items are still desired but due to changes in the game they are a lot harder to obtain now for newer guilds. I tried to buy the 15% Battle Standard on my DH but noticed the requirement: 15,000 daily quests. My guild has only done 2000. This made sense back in Cata (when it was introduced) because dalies were everywhere, but now we have World Quests, and they don't count toward the total. Other items have older requirements too, like shirts requiring MoP content.I think it would be a great quality of life change if these were updated to require content from the current expansion! :D Though naturally not all of the requirements should be updated. The Cloud Serpent mount needing a MoP based achievement makes sense! lol

A level 107 just asked me how to get his artifact weapon

http://ift.tt/2jvb99P have no idea what quest he missed, he says he doesn't have any in his order hall. Anyone got an idea?Edit: solved it, he had abandoned a quest for the feral artifact in the middle of nowhere.Bonus screenshot of his new cat form



Our healer took screenshots during the Star Augur Fight.


I'm playing alliance for the first time and had no idea this local celebrity hung out in SW.


I drew a Runeblade.


10 years ago in SW Keep I was asked for 9g by another player so he could respec his character. He added me to his friends list and eventually paid me back. We've been best friends ever since and he just flew from South Carolina to West Australia to live with me for a month! (I'm the white guy)


DPS Logs for NH Raid - Class balance is looking good!


Randomly que'd into the five druid dream. It was glorious


Skittish week


Serenity 9/10 World First


Legion thoughts?

Ok so now that the expansion has been out for about 3-4 months what are your guys opinions on it?

Fusion going 8/10 and securing World #3


Below the Belt (DLC)


Fusion banned for abusing hearthstone mechanics on Star Augur

"UPDATE - 29TH JANUARY, 2017, 9:40 PM (GMT+1) BY STARYM TOP5EU Well, it seems I spoke too soon with my Fusion congratulations, as they've been banned for abusing hearthstoning out of the encounter to gain an advantage (I won't go into too much detail). So it seems it's the usual suspects at the top, with Serenity leading by a fairly solid margin and previous raid winners Exorsus and Method on their tail."from http://ift.tt/2khm77k

Blizzard has some of the best customer support staff.


When you can't control the elements but need some help with your DPS


What do you call an Orc that is into Golden Showers?

a peon

Krosus' Giant, Buttery Nipples (Theorycrafting)

What the new Death Grip animations should look like...


Vanilla wow's Bloodlord's Defender!!


Today I said screw it! So I grew a pair, put on my big boy pants and covered my body in jelly.

The title is a bit of an over dramatisation of what really happened, but basically long story short - I tackled a lot of my anxieties in this game today and damn it felt good.Never having been one to raid before because I hate screwing up when it means it affects others too. But I thought screw it, it's just a game, and all the players are people and if I have fun with it I'm sure things will be okay. I applied to some heroic en raids (yes I know it's old content but whatever). Got rejected for all of them. Didn't let that stop me. Made my own damn raid. Why? Cos I'm a big boy now okay. Invited whoever applied regardless of ilvl. The range ended up being between ilvl 850-870. Didn't know fuck all about raid comps but had a good mix of ranged and melee and we had a 239 comp (there may be other lingo people use to describe the comp but I don't know shit all okay?) . Didn't ask for no fucking aotc cos fuck that I won't be an oppressor. All I asked for in the lfg notes was that applicants whisper me and promise to be nice. And that they did. This fucking pug cleared en with only two wipes. One on ursoc and one on a face pulled xavius. One person complained on the ursoc wipe and asked one of the other members be kicked. Get fucked ya drongo I don't drop people for bullshit reasons this is my raid. I made sure of reminding him of it too. He agreed and didn't talk shit again. Of course he didn't because his God damn amazing raid leader which is me BTW, told him so. It was a damn good time and so many people got upgrades. Four people got legendaries. Everyone was happy and I God damn made sure they were.Straight after the raid you know what I fucking did? I opened my bags and realised I had a mythic keystone in there which is something I have never used before because I am a little anxious fuck and am afraid of a challenge and internet ridicule. Not today sir, today my innards were made of metal and my shoulders were rated to carry the weight of Mount Olympus itself. I put up another list for my keystone, it was a +2 votw. I hate that place so damn much. What better way to prove my hatred than to wipe the floor with those pissy little demons and demon hunters in quick time? Once again not being a gatekeeper and allowing the group to fill naturally. This time I ticked the auto invite box. Group was filled quick. Fuck knows what the ilvl of these people were but like hell I care. We smashed it. Two chested it. Yeah it's not three but go shag yourself a sheep ya judgemental prick. Two people dropped group at the end but the offer was open to those who remained to stay with me and see how far we go. Now this key sits in my bags as a 11 votw. No I'm not gonna touch that. I have balls today but they hurt from sitting for so long, plus this is where my newly acquired yet almost expired confidence ends. I got some upgrades throughout the day, started at ilvl 860 and finished at 868. But the real power increase was in real life. I now walk around with my God damn chin so high up in the air im tickling the man aboves feet with the wirey hairs of my sad excuse of a goatee. I sit with my legs spread so far apart I may as well be doing the splits. God damn I even stopped using deodorant because nothing smells sweeter than the natural odor of success.In all seriousness though, I had lots of fun today. I think my greatest enemy in this game has not been those who I thought I was afraid to upset, but my own conscious. If you were one of the people who was a part of any of these. Thank you. I ended up applying to and doing heaps of +2 to +6s for the rest of the day. Thanks to those who took me.

Druid 7.2 Animation Changes (Efflorescence)

Hey everyone! Here I am showing the changes to Efflorescence in 7.2 which is on the PTR right now.Personally, I dislike all aspects of it and don't believe it to be a good change. Yes, it looks prettier, but simple is what makes something good at times.Here's a link showing 7.2 vs the 7.1.5 (live) effectPros to the new animation:It looks different, and may be more appealing visually to some.Cons to the new animation:People will not be familiar with it, and will avoid it even more than they do currently.The aura inside of it looks like a goo or poison effect. This will make people run out of it.The broken up lines surrounding the area of effect are thin and hard to see. It's more difficult to know whether you're inside or out of the circle.There's no magic mushroom in the center :(Sometimes something simple makes a lot more sense...What are your thoughts?Edit: New link shows different terrain variations and visibility.

Hey guys I made a guide hoping to help Sin Rogues out with raiding in 7.1.5


Brewmaster wipes ENTIRE raid with Hot Trub